Veterinary clinical chemistry analyzer

Exigo C200

Exigo C200

Small sample volume required – especially ideal for smaller animals.

A 100 µl sample is all that’s needed to up to 17 parameters from one analysis in less than 12 minutes. The disposable reagent discs containing freeze-dried reagents makes the instrument extremely easy to handle. No preparations required, no pre-dilution required, no start-up times required, no individual loading of different parameters. It’s that simple.

Maintenance-free

The single-use plastic reagent discs contain all necessary reagents and makes the Exigo C200 completely maintenance free. This means time savings for the lab!

Maintenance free also incorporates reliable results, and with the built-in quality control you also have a monitor for the analyzer, rotor, and sample before and during every analysis.

Small footprint and portable

With a size of only 190 × 210 × 220 mm and a weight of 4.2, the Exigo C200 is a light system taking up hardly any valuable bench space that the veterinarian might need. With a handle in the back, the Exigo C200 can easily be used by mobile practitioners or just carried straight to your patient. Moreover, the built-in printer adds to this benefit minimizing potential space required for other equipment.

Multiple parameters

Exigo C200 offers different rotors for analysis depending on the desired or required parameters to be analyzed. This allows for the veterinarians to efficiently get several parameters in one analysis combined. Depending on the parameters to be analyzed the C200 flexibly offers and combines various testing principles of absorption spectroscopy, transmission turbidimetry and end-point, rate or fixed time testing methods

Intuitive graphical interface with flexible settings

The system’s 6.5-inch color touch TFT screen with self-intuitive touch-screen tabs, buttons and explanations are both clear and descriptive. This allows for simple and easy handling.

Flexible settings of for instance parameter units and names also allows the use to adapt to their preferences and laboratory’s protocols.

Only 3 simple steps are required for an analysis

Take the blood sample and insert the sample material of choice (serum, plasma or whole blood) into the rotor of choice.

Insert the rotos into the analyzer.

Read the results – less than 12 minutes later.

Product range

Article nameArticle no.
Exigo C2001420001
Comprehensive  panel1430002
Health check panel1430003
Liver panel1430004
Kidney panel1430005
Electrolyte panel1430006
Pre-operation panel1430008
Canine CRP panel1430009
Feline SAA panel1430011

Specifications

TechnicalSpecification
Sample typeWhole blood, serum, plasma
Sample volume100 µL
Testing time12 minutes per sample
Testing principleAbsorption spectroscopy, transmission turbidimetry
Testing methodEnd-point, rate, fixed time
ParametersUp to 17, depending on rotor
Display6.5-inch color touch TFT screen
Sample memory100 000 results
Weight4.2 kg
Dimension190 (H) × 210 (W) × 220 (D) mm
Shelf-lifeAll rotors have a shelf-life of one year and should be stored at 2°C to 8°C.

Disclaimer; Exigo C200 analyzers is not for sale in the USA.

Parameters

PanelsParameters
Comprehensive  panelALB, ALP, ALT, AMY, AST, CREA, GLOB, GLU, GGT, TB, TC, TG, TP, UA, UREA,

U/C, A/G

Health check panelALB,ALT, AMY, AST, Ca2+, CK, CREA, GLOB, GLU,  PHOS, TB, TG, TP,

UREA, U/C, A/G

Liver panelALB, ALP, ALT, AST, GLOB, GGT, TB, TBA, TC, TP, A/G
Kidney panelALB, Ca2+, CREA, GLU, PHOS, TCO2, UA, UREA, U/C
Electrolyte panelCa2+, Cl-, K+,  Mg2+, Na+, PHOS, TCO2
Pre-operation panelALP, ALT, AST, CK, CREA, GLU, LDH, TP, UREA, U/C
Canine CRP panelAMY, C-CRP, CREA, LPS, UREA, U/C
Feline SAA panelALT, CK, f-SAA, TBA, TP, UREA

Marketing material

Exigo C200 clinical chemistry analyzer

Related products

Exigo H400 accurate, compact, cost-effective hematology analyzer.

Read more

Boule brands

Boule distributed products

Get contacted by Boule

Fill in the online contact form, and we will get back to you.